Loading... Please wait...

Privacy Policy

Security

Fraternity Collection protects your online order and registration information by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology. SSL encrypts your order information to avoid the decoding of that information by anyone other than The Frat Collection. The secure mode begins when you initiate your order. If you see an unbroken key or a closed lock (depending upon your browser), then SSL is active. You can double-check by looking at the URL line of your browser when accessing a secure service. The first characters of the site address will change from "http" to "https". Some versions of the browsers and some firewalls don't permit communication through secure servers. In that case, you'll be unable to connect to the server so you won't have to worry about mistakenly placing an order through an unsecured connection. 

Privacy

We respect your privacy and, therefore, Fraternity Collection does not sell or rent the personal information you provide to us to any third party.

We will add you to our mailing list when you supply us with your address. If you do not wish to receive our catalog, please contact us via email, phone, or mail. Include your name and address as it was supplied to us, and indicate "Do Not Mail".

If you have chosen not to receive email or postal mailings from The Frat Collection prior to your participation in a contest, sweepstakes, promotion or survey, you may still receive information from The Frat Collection in connection with such activity if you register for or participate in it. You may also choose not to participate in contests, sweepstakes, promotions or surveys if you do not wish to receive information about The Frat Collection or share your information with Fraternity Collection and the other companies sponsoring such activities at any time by contacting us by either email, phone or post mail.

If you reach FraternityCollection.com from a link on another website or search engine, information about your visit to FraternityCollection.com may be collected by the provider of the referring website. You are encouraged to review the Privacy & Security Statement of these other websites (or search engines). You can avoid this by entering TheFratCollection.com directly into the address field of your browser.

Information Collected

Fraternity Collection values its customers and respects their privacy. We collect customer information in an effort to improve your shopping experience and to communicate with you about our products, services, contests, and promotions. The Frat Collection recognizes that it must maintain and use customer information responsibly.

We collect information (such as your name, email address, mailing address, and phone and credit card numbers) that you provide when you place an order, join our mailing list, register with us or participate in a contest, promotion or survey. We also maintain a record of your product interests and your purchases online and in our stores.

To serve you better, the information you supply to us is added to our customer database. We will add you to our mailing list. From time to time, you may receive periodic mailings or emails from us about new products and services, discounts, special promotions or upcoming events. If you do not want to receive such emails or mailings from us, please contact us via email, phone, or mail (our numbers and addresses are listed below). You may unsubscribe from our email list directly on the website. Telephone numbers are only used to contact you regarding an order placed with The Frat Collection. They are not used for any promotional purpose(s).

We may combine information you give us online and in our stores as well as information about your product interests and purchases. In addition, we may combine information you provide with demographic information that is publicly available. We use this combined information to enhance and personalize your shopping experience with us, and to communicate with you by email or postal mail about our products, services, contests and promotions that may be of interest to you.

Updating or Changing Information

If at any time you want to update or change your information, simply sign on to FraternityCollection.com as usual, and click on My Account on the navigation bar. Once logged in, you will see Your Account Details where you will be able to change any personal information.

If at any time you would like us to update your personal information or remove you from our email or postal mailing lists, feel free to contact us. Please be sure to include your email address, full name and password.

Cookies

We use "cookies" to enhance your experience with our site. Cookies are text files we place in your computer's browser to store your preferences. We use cookies to understand site usage and to improve the content and offerings on our sites. For example, we may use cookies to personalize your experience at our web pages (e.g. to recognize you by name when you return to our site), save your password in password-protected areas, and enable you to use shopping carts on our sites. We also may use cookies to offer you products, programs, or services. You can refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. But to take full advantage of the TheFratCollection.com experience, we recommend that you leave them turned on.

Children's Privacy

Consistent with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without prior verifiable parental consent. If we become aware that a subscriber is under the age of 13 and has registered without prior verifiable parental consent, we will remove his or her personally identifiable registration information from our files. Please note: we may nevertheless maintain a record of that person's name and address in a "do not register" file to avoid subsequent registration by a child under the age of 13.

Changes to this Statement

Fraternity Collection may update this Privacy & Security Statement from time to time. When we make changes, we will post them here. You may wish to check this section from time to time, because by visiting our website you agree to accept any such changes to these policies. Except as otherwise mentioned herein, the Privacy & Security Statement only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you on our website.

User Consent

By providing any Personal Information to The Frat Collection, all users fully understand and unambiguously consent to this Privacy Policy and to the transfer of such Personal Information in accordance with The Frat Collection’s standard operations, including the collection, storage, and processing of such information in the United States of America.

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding our policies, just give us a call at (601) 736-1110, and we will be happy to assist you in any way possible.

By Email: Customer.Service@TheFratCollection.com
By Phone: (601) 736-1110

By Mail:

Corporate Office
Fraternity Collection
615 Main Street
Columbia, MS 39429

 

Campus Representatives // Returns and Exchanges